ABIT M240S1 (КАМАЗ K5 54901).

Brand: ChipTuningPro (SMS-Soft)
Product Code: ABIT M240S1 (КАМАЗ K5 54901)
Activate in 24 hours (usually 1-2 hours)
$245.40
Reward Points: 120
Why do professionals
choose ECU Pro?
We have fast worldwide delivery by EMS-postWe have fast worldwide delivery by EMS-post
We provide a guarantee for products and technical supportWe provide a guarantee for products and technical support
Our system of discounts and regular promotions save your moneyOur system of discounts and regular promotions save your money
The modules allow chip tuning of diesel trucks and commercial vehicles, as well as construction equipment equipped with Abit M240 and M240S1 (CAN) ECUs.
Programming of the ECU is carried out using the CombiLoader loader.
 
Research with the help of reverse engineering of the control program allowed us to create an unparalleled tool for full-fledged chip tuning of trucks and commercial vehicles equipped with an ABIT M240/240S1 ECU.
 
The M240 ECU is used to control diesel engines:
 
KAMAZ 740.705-300
KAMAZ 740.735-400
KAMAZ 740.30-260
YAMZ 53403-10
YAMZ 53403-20
YAMZ 65651-07
YAMZ 65652-02
YAMZ 65652-04
YAMZ 65652-08
YAMZ 65653-07
YAMZ 65654-03
YAMZ 65654-04
YAMZ 65654-13
YAMZ 6565-07
YAMZ 65661-03
YAMZ 6566-03
YAMZ 65671-03
YAMZ 65672-03
YAMZ 65673-03
YAMZ 65674-03
YAMZ 65674-07
YAMZ 65674-09
YAMZ 6567-03
YAMZ 6585-02
YAMZ 6585-04
YAMZ 6585-13
YAMZ 65851-09
YAMZ 65852-05
YAMZ 65852-06
YAMZ 65852-10
YAMZ 65853-05
YAMZ 65853-06
YAMZ 65853-10
YAMZ 65854-05
YAMZ 65855-05
YAMZ 65856-06
YAMZ 65857-03
YAMZ 65857-04
YAMZ 65857-05
YAMZ 6585-13
YAMZ 65861-03
YAMZ 65862-03
YAMZ 6586-04
YAMZ 65871-03
YAMZ 65872-03
YAMZ 6587-03
The M240S1 ECU is used to control diesel engines:
 
KAMAZ K5 54901
Module Features:
 
The modules allow you to edit more than 350 calibrations required for professional chip tuning.
When the firmware is saved, the checksums of the calibration area and the control program are automatically recalculated.
Working with firmware that does not contain the control program code has special features: when opening the firmware, you need to upload a file containing the control program area (software). These limitations are due to the fact that the DTC mask is located in the control program area, and not in calibrations. If you do not upload the file, work with calibrations will be possible, but the DTC mask will not be editable.
Supported software versions for the ABIT M240 module (any calibrations based on these software versions are supported):
 
AEC 07.05.099
AEC 07.05.100
AEC 07.05.104
AEC 07.05.119
AEC 07.05.121
AEC 07.05.128
AEC 07.05.135
AEC 07.05.136
Supported software versions for the ABIT M240S1 module (any calibrations based on these software versions are supported):
 
AEC 07.61.164 Apr_28_2023
AEC 07.61.164 Mar_06_2023
AEC_07_61_166_May_31_2023

Before to insert the USB key into your PC, be sure to install the driver Senselock dongle

Instructions for activation of additional modules:

  1. To run the program
  2. Click the tab 'Help'
  3. Select Activation 'additional modules'
  4. In appeared window choose menu 'I paid an extra module and I want to send request activation code'
  5. To fill the data (name, e-mail)
  6. Click 'save to file'. Save the text file on the computer. Important: do not press 'send'.
  7. Saved file to send to info@ecupro.ru indicating your order number.
  8. Within 1-24 hours(usually 2-3 hours) on working days you will receive an e-mail response code that you want to copy in the window menu 'to Enter the activation code of the additional module'
  9. After entering the code You paid for the module is active and can be seen in the tab 'About' - 'additional modules'

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:

Rating: Bad           Good



Write review

add to cart

Shopping cart
 
2014-2022 Equipment for car diagnostics and chip-tuning, tools and equipment for auto service - ECU Pro ©
Home Info Account Chat
0
Cart